Everybody appearing at Sutherland Local Court, Wednesday, May 8
Here is a list of matters listed at Sutherland Local Court on Wednesday.
HyperLocal
Don't miss out on the headlines from HyperLocal. Followed categories will be added to My News.
These matters will be heard in Sutherland Local Court today:
Today's court listings are published as part of News Corporation's commitment to public interest journalism and are compiled from information made publicly available by the courts in each State and territory.
The list is a public record of people appearing before the relevant court and there is no suggestion whatsoever of any wrongdoing by anyone named in these lists.
R v Jiing Shyang Jiang
R v Audrey Palmer
R v Michael Hatjinikitas
R v Samuel Albert Hoy Matheson
R v Nicholas Stamos
R v Nicole Rosine White
R v Andrew Kaldas
R v Lewis Stephen Francis
Hestyn Huang v Transport For Nsw
R v Chelsea Violet Tanner
R v Abrahim Butto
R v Aliro Santader
R v Yusheng Zhong
Goran Crneski v Nsw Police
R v Scott Anthony Burge
Seaneen Catherine Houlahan v Transport For Nsw (Licence Appeal)
R v Brooke Nicole Corban
R v Elektra Neocleous
Madeleine Touzell v Transport For Nsw
R v Theo Savva
R v William Joseph Zouroudis
Jacob Maroon v Transport For Nsw
R v Michael Poa
R v Adrian Cahill
R v Nathan John Blackwell
R v Isaac Faalua
Kane Bruce Polyanszky v Roads & Maritime Services (Licence Appeals)
R v Tahuri O Te Rangi Rakuraku
R v Alexander Donovan
R v Alexander Paul Leighton
R v Tiahna Hatch
R v Scott William Hodgson
R v James Frederick Doig
R v Jarrod Hinds
R v Austin Munro -Keays
R v Ethan Claven
R v Mahmoud Abdelrazek
Yvette Taouk v Roads & Maritime Services (Licence Appeals)
R v Paul Nassif
R v Alexander Maxwell Donavan
R v Steven Joseph Pont
Viniccius Souza Leite v Transport For Nsw
R v Sumiya Misha
R v Lisa Teci Vueti
Zane Rosslind v Nsw Police (Applications)
R v Joanne Marie Lomas
Adrian Demartino v Transport For Nsw
R v David Chen Sem
Closed Court
R v Matamoana Vakameilalo
Lorence Vergara-Lucas v Transport For Nsw
Kobe Sandilands v Transport For Nsw (Licence Appeal)
R v Paula May Napier
R v Marek Urban
R v Syawash Morad Baigi
R v Levi Gavin
R v Philippe Alain Roger Brule
Mitchell Sisic v Transport For Nsw
R v Danny Aslan
Kye Charles Newham v Roads & Maritime Services (Licence Appeals)
R v Samantha Busch
R v Andre Borghezan
R v Ali Jammal
R v Khodr Elessraoui
R v Sam Albert Matheson
R v Chris Simonovski
R v Mario Joao Antunes
R v Samantha A Busch
R v Ramze Yousif
R v Jiing-Shyang Jiang
Antonio James Del Vecchio v Transport For Nsw
R v Matthew Lehn
R v Matthew Sayle
R v Blake Rathbone
R v Michael John Maloney
R v Sara Salam
Joanna David v Nsw Police
Orlando Dee Smith v Transport For Nsw (Licence Appeal)
R v Nikolce Sazdanovsaki
R v Darren William May
The previous court list article for Sutherland Local Court can be viewed here.