Everybody appearing at Sutherland Local Court, Wednesday, April 17
Here is a list of matters listed at Sutherland Local Court on Wednesday.
HyperLocal
Don't miss out on the headlines from HyperLocal. Followed categories will be added to My News.
These matters will be heard in Sutherland Local Court today:
Today's court listings are published as part of News Corporation's commitment to public interest journalism and are compiled from information made publicly available by the courts in each State and territory.
The list is a public record of people appearing before the relevant court and there is no suggestion whatsoever of any wrongdoing by anyone named in these lists.
R v Ct
R v Paul Horrex Read
R v Mohammed Kariem Yassien
R v Stewart Roger Fraser
R v Kayla Hemmings
R v Jason Fosse
R v Christopher Mazevski
R v Adrian Agius
Kobe Sandilands v Transport For Nsw (Licence Appeal)
R v Gabriella Karsburg
R v Nathan Kumar
R v Nigel John Doolan
R v Rachel Natalie
Maksudul Meraz v Roads & Maritime Services (Licence Appeals)
R v Magda El-Mallah
R v Nikolce Sazdanovsaki
R v Bill Stajanovski
R v John Bo Heng Chen
R v Ishmam Rahman
R v Alexander James Cox
R v Con Alabasinis
Daniel John Grove v Transport For Nsw (Licence Appeal)
R v Jason Richard Butler
R v Moses Levi
R v Ahmad Faraj
Peter Bouhoroudis v Transport For Nsw (Licence Appeal)
Anabelle Murray v Nsw Police (Applications)
R v Rhonda Ellen Kissell
R v Kiara Baggetto
Tessa Rae Herbert v Transport For Nsw (Licence Appeal)
R v Kathy Hatzistergos
R v Zhenqin Liu
R v Mohamed Ali Merhi
R v Michael Alexander Sazdanoff
R v Emanuel Fardoulis
R v Mohammed Yeasin Mollah
R v Dustin Whiteley
R v Yonghai Jiang
R v Owen Carter
R v Leighton John Wren
R v Samer Lebdeh
R v Saurav Karki
R v Dahai Wang
R v Ihab Walid Khoder
R v Brooke Nicole Corban
R v Brett John Cerchi
R v Sudip Sapkota
R v Craig Stephen Astill
R v Nathan William Molloy
R v Sandra Therese Mckeon
R v Zseyenne Sirbough
R v Guy Tory Murdoch
R v Christopher Laubham
R v Justin David Brubaker
Jack Martsoukos v Transport For Nsw (Licence Appeal)
R v James Martin Masella
R v Kaldon Karout
Ayden Harper v Transport For Nsw
R v Wen Qing Wang
R v Zachary Ivan Kisur
R v Tracey Jean Brownjohn
Seaneen Catherine Houlahan v Tbd
Mitchell Sisic v Transport For Nsw
R v Adam Lorenz De Michiel
R v Hassan Taoube
R v Mark Fatur
R v Erieta Tsesmetzis
R v Ramesh Mainali
R v Mohona Chakravarty
R v Mark Charles Gauci
R v Jacob Robert Trajkovski
R v Christian Maggetti
Catriona Smith v Nsw Police (Applications)
Orlando Dee Smith v Transport For Nsw (Licence Appeal)
Jamal Adel Ghannam v Transport For Nsw
Adrian Demartino v Transport For Nsw
Roxy Langford v Transport For Nsw
R v Hanann Beydoun
R v Omar Elmir
R v Suzanne Esther Pilley
R v Thomas Maurice Delin
The previous court list article for Sutherland Local Court can be viewed here.